Skip to main content

BQBL 2016-2017: Week 10

With the help of the rust belt, we've successfully made BQBL great again! YA! Thanks based Jay Cutler!






This Week’s Top 3:

3. Cody Kessler – Cleveland Browns: 88 points


The 3rd stringer has been getting quite a few stuffs on the not-so-surprisingly bad Browns team. Most impressively, he managed to get himself benched for poor play very early int he game which lead to huge points on passing yard and the non-injury benching award. We'll see how that plan went for the Browns in a bit.

 

2. Jay Cutler - Chicago Bears: 109 points


Smokin'. I think my favorite parts of his scoreline is the fact he managed both a fumble return for a TD and a fumble that went out the back of the end zone for a safety. Oh, and because he is Jay Cutler, throw in 2 interceptions as well.

 

1. Josh McCown - Cleveland Browns: 124 points


That's right, the Browns managed to get two quarterbacks in BQBL's top 3 this week. Because they are the Browns. He completed 6 passes for 59 yards on 13 attempts. Which is miserable. Oh, and he had two interceptions to go with a horrible total passing yards yielding an awesome sub-20 QBR. That's called making the most of a situation.




Individual Points Top 10:








































































































































































PlayerTeamOverallWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10
Ryan FitzpatrickNYJ5846331638331105353863
Brock OsweilerHOU5563438944188191105577
Case KeenumLAR5331484154117313924061
Tyrod TaylorBUF429721082285234309625
Jameis WinstonTAM40110131421011216382922
Marcus MariotaTEN391632580732016470616
Blake BortlesJAX389254394272755124066
Trevor SiemianDEN38762396344232654166
Carson WentzPHI37912320256185396659
Joe FlaccoBAL375233870234544753126

No change among the top 3 this week, but Brock Osweiler works hard to cut the gap on a now benched Pickspatrick.




Team Fantasy Points



































































































































































































































































































































































Player/TeamOverallWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10
Notice Me Vince Young Senpai
Mark Sanchez3030
Matt Stafford239340198231392131
Jameis Winston40110131421011216382922
Sam Bradford18812360670331219
Alex Smith345198212442968073
Trevor Siemian38762396344232654166
Carson Wentz37912320256185396659
Total Points196910633611526174135218276209239
Season Score1577932539722768132187184138198
Deep and True Hottaeks
Brock Osweiler5563438944188191105577
Ryan Tannehill3344420435086269479
Colin Kaepernick18749931827
Jay Cutler24043799109
Blake Bortles389254394272755124066
Jared Goff0
Blaine Gabbert343346610027116
Total Points204918024633114529012126776105288
Season Score179312118328811829010225876105252

Screw you Jay Cutler. I hate your guts.




What to Watch in Week 11:

SOOOOOOO MANY BAD GAMES. I don't even want to make this list anymore. They all are terrible. I'm not even going to rate this crap anymore, here's the full list of all the terribleness in the NFL this week.

  • Chicago vs. New York Giants

  • Tampa Bay vs. Kansas City

  • Tennessee vs. Indianapolis

  • Jacksonville vs. Detroit

  • Buffalo vs. Cincinnati

  • Miami vs. Los Angeles

  • Houston vs. Oakland


If it wasn't for BQBL, I'm not sure I could handle the NFL anymore.




Individual Scores

Team Scores

Comments

Popular posts from this blog