Skip to main content

BQBL 2016-17: Week 4

Case Keenum has finally done the impossible! He is not the worst QB in the NFL. /applaudsmockingly






This Weeks Top 3:

3. Ryan Fitzpatrick - New York Jets: 83 points


Welcome back Pickspatrick! Managed a weekly high 3 picks. Although not as spectacularly has the 6 from last week, still a solid performance. Even added a namesake Pick-6 to the table. Well done.

 

2. Jameis Winston - Tampa Bay Buccaneers: 101 points


Nothing spicy here from Winston. Just general bad play. He had 2 picks and 5 sacks.

 

1. Drew Stanton - Arizona Cardinals: 134 points


OK. Drew Stanton hacked the system. He only had 11 pass attempts, just enough to get the stats points. Which can be problematic if you only complete 4 of those passes. So ya, free 104 points. And he had 2 INTs in those 11 pass attempts.




Team Fantasy Points:











































































































































































































Player/TeamOverallWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
Notice Me Vince Young Senpai
Mark Sanchez0
Matt Stafford1443401982
Jameis Winston2841013142101
Sam Bradford4812360
Alex Smith15719821244
Trevor Siemian1416239634
Carson Wentz4412320
Total Points818106336115261
Season Score6709325397227
Deep and True Hottaeks
Brock Osweiler20734389441
Ryan Tannehill15744204350
Colin Kaepernick0
Jay Cutler1224379
Blake Bortles18925439427
Jared Goff0
Blaine Gabbert227346610027
Total Points902180246331145
Season Score710121183288118

DON'T WIN MY NOW WINSTON. KEEP ON THE SUCK. Also, very glad to see Matt Stafford remember he is terrible.




Individual Points Top 10:






































































































PlayerTeamOverallWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
Ryan FitzpatrickNYJ31263316383
Jameis WinstonTAM2841013142101
Case KeenumLAR254148415411
Marcus MariotaTEN24163258073
Blaine GabbertSFO227346610027
Cam NewtonCAR22461188560
Brock OsweilerHOU20734389441
Andrew LuckIND19661083646
Tyrod TaylorBUF19272108228
Blake BortlesJAX18925439427

PICKSPATRICK TAKES THE LEAD!




What to Watch in Week 5:

Arizona Cardinals vs. San Fransisco 49ers


Carson Palmer has been on a tear of late, raking up BQBL points left and right. At the same time, Blaine Gabbert is Blaine Gabbert. This is your standardly standard Thursday Night Football matchup.

 

Tennessee Titans vs. Miami Dolphins


lol. GL. You couldn't pay me to watch this game.

 

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Carolina Panthers


This matchup officially intrigues me. Cam Newton has had a rough time this season, and it's starting to show in BQBL. In particularly, he's been getting beaten up pretty bad. On the otherside, Jameis Winston has been downright terrible in his sophomore season. Did I mention this is a Monday Night game? This feels like a blow up game. Somebody gunna look really bad on national television.




Individual Scores

Team Scores

Comments

Popular posts from this blog