Skip to main content

Destiny Fire Sale - 6/10/16

Today’s Fire Sale has my favoritest weapon ever. This is a click-bait line written to make you click this link and find out what my favorite gun is.






Top Rolls



















































































































































































VendorClassTypeNameMin %Max %
House of JudgmentWarlockClass ItemsKings' Bond100100
Dead OrbitTitanChestHeliopause Plate99.1899.18
Dead OrbitHunterHelmetHeliopause Mask98.9198.91
Dead OrbitHunterBootsHeliopause Boots98.2198.21
Future War CultWarlockClass ItemsInfinite Lines Bond9898
New MonarchyTitanClass ItemsKallipolis Mark9898
House of JudgmentTitanClass ItemsDevils' Mark9898
Dead OrbitHunterGauntletHeliopause Grips97.5697.56
Crucible HandlerHunterGauntletAspriet 1.097.5697.56
Crucible HandlerWarlockGauntletHaliaetus I97.5697.56
Crucible HandlerTitanGauntletPandion Type 097.5697.56
Crucible HandlerHunterGauntletAspriet 1.196.3496.34
Crucible HandlerHunterChestAspriet 1.095.997.54
Crucible HandlerWarlockChestHaliaetus I95.995.9
Crucible HandlerTitanChestPandion Type 095.995.9
Future War CultTitanHelmetInfinite Lines Helm95.6595.65
Exotic Armor BlueprintsWarlockGauntletClaws of Ahamkara95.1295.12
New MonarchyHunterChestKallipolis Vest95.0896.72
Dead OrbitHunterChestHeliopause Vest95.0895.08
Exotic Armor BlueprintsWarlockChestPurifier Robes95.0896.72
Exotic Armor BlueprintsWarlockChestStarfire Protocol95.0896.72

So, probably should get that Kings’ Bond. Confirmed max roll. And it looks awesome. Whole bunch of near max rolls on top of that, particularly from Dead Orbit. All the Dead Orbit stuff is Int/Str specs, so ought to be good for the warlocks out ther……oh. None of the gear is for warlocks. Sorry.  And then after that I’d look at the Devils’ Mark. House of Judgement class items look really nice.

Three exotic rolls from blueprints with decent numbers in Claws of Ahamkara, Purifier Robes, and Starfire Protocol. Nothing fancy, rolls are just good and not considered top gear.




What’s Zur Got Today?













































ClassTypeNameMin %Max %
WarlockHelmetThe Ram90.2292.39
HunterGauntletDon't Touch Me75.6178.05
TitanHelmetThe Glasshouse84.7888.04
Pulse RifleRed Death
Legacy EngramSpecial Weapon Engram

Rolls are all craptastic. They all will need a needling to be good. The Ram is probably the one you want, it’s free health added to your character. People hate that thing. And if you buy Glasshouse, I will find you, and slap you.

In terms of weapons, my personal favorite, Red Death is available. Once we are out of the high RoF auto rifle meta, I bet this will be the best gun in game again.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog